BHRA Baltic Cup

BHRA Drag Racing Baltic Cup 2008


  • I etapp – 28.06-29.06.08 SSG Rock&Race Show, KEDAINIAI, LEEDU
  • II etapp - 06.07.08 Battery Race Riga, RIIA, LÄTI
  • III etapp – 30.08.08 Battery Race, PÄRNU, EESTI

 

BHRA Baltic Cup 2008 points    
      28-29.06.08
SSG
Rock&Race
Show
Lithuania
06.07.08
Battery
Race
Latvia
30.08.08
Battery
Race
PÄRNU
Estonia
        TOTAL
A class            
1 place Artjom Koclamazasvili BMW 318 816 815 715 2346
2 place Agris Biezais BMW E-30 615 616 664 1895
3 place Linards Klavins BMW 325 512 564   1076
Not Qualified !!! Gintautas Laukys Opel Corsa 564     564
Not Qualified !!! Ovidijus Tylenis VW Scirocco 513     513
Not Qualified !!! Mantas Gasiunas Honda CRX 511     511
             
B class            
1 place Viljar Mäesepp Nissan 300ZX 615 916 664 2195
2 place Ilmars Zausajevs Audi S2 764 514 915 2193
3 place Markel Voit Toyota Supra 511 663 716 1890
4 place Vitalijus Ogživaila Audi 90 1016 715   1731
5 place Giedrius Jurevičius Audi 80 Quattro 813 511   1324
6 place Indrek Valdmann Lada 2101 510 207                         510 1227
7 place Maris Ozolinš Mitsubishi Evo 9 512

                    512

  1024
8 place Elmars Aukšmukst Subaru Impreza 509                            208   717
Not Qualified !!! Lauri Soots BMW 323   610   610
Not Qualified !!! Aurimas Vitkunas Audi A4 607     607
Not Qualified !!! Andrius Antanaitis Fiat Uno 508     508
             
C class            
1 place Sander Kask Audi S6   816 207 1023
Not Qualified !!! Vitalijs Kolass Pontiac Firebird   615   615
             

Class D - 

 Not Qualified !!!          
D class            
Not Qualified !!! Aivaras Štikelis BMW 325 616     616
             
E class            
1 place Georg Leonov Yamaha R6 615 816 914 2345
2 place Mati Põlluste Suzuki GSXR600 816 615 616 2047
3 place Jaak Roondi Kawasaki ZX-6RR 564 514 713 1791
4 place Gerrit Väät Yamaha R6 513 563 512 1588
             
F class            
1 place Mikk Kirsimaa Suzuki GSXR1000 816 816 509 2141
2 place
Georg Leonov
Kawasaki ZX10R
614
565
715
1894
3 place Ain Krist Suzuki GSXR1000 513 614   1127
Not Qualified !!!
Sami Ylhainen
Suzuki GSX-1000R
566
 
 
566

 

 

BHRA Drag Racing Baltic Cup tulemused  / results 2007

 

Pos.

Name

Ferro Metal Lithuania

Battery Race Latvia

Battery Race Estonia

TOTAL

Class A

1

Eero Pesur

916

1016

916

2848

 

2

Andrei Shabalin

715

0

715

1430

 

3

Agris Biezais

0

814

614

1428

 

4

Ovidius Tylenis

663

612

0

1275

 

5

Ardo Kalda

614

0

512

1126

 

6

Kaspars Martinsons

0

765

0

765

 

7

Janis Lamberts

0

713

0

713

 

8

Ivo Koronen

0

0

663

663

 

9

Artjoms Koclamazascvili

0

608

0

608

 

10

Ivars Erglis

0

607

0

607

 

11

Ingus Seipulis

0

606

0

606

 

12

Mantas Gasiunas

512

0

0

512

 

13

Aivars Bruvers

0

511

0

511

 

14

Mihkel Vaidlo

0

0

511

511

 

15

Marcis Kaktins

0

510

0

510

 

16

Arturs Ribko

0

509

0

509

 

17

Maigi Vahar

0

0

509

509

 

18

Boris Balandis

0

505

0

505

 

19

Sandis Pizans

0

504

0

504

 

20

Renars Romanovskis

0

503

0

503

 

21

Janis Paeglitis

0

502

0

502

 

22

Kaspars Viksna

0

501

0

501

 

23

Ilo Giels

0

200

0

200

 

24

Jans Nikitins

0

200

0

200

 

25

Janis Kapitovics

0

200

0

200

 

26

Solvita Komkova

0

200

0

200

 

27

Gunars Geida

0

200

0

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class B

1

Ilmars Zausajevs

816

1016

766

2598

 

2

Jevgeni Bulankin

0

763

610

1373

 

3

Indrek Ando

0

0

1014

1014

 

4

Raimonds Burakevics

0

706

200

906

 

5

Elmars Auksmusts

0

815

0

815

 

6

Tomi Paavola

0

0

815

815

 

7

Ragnar Mikson

0

0

713

713

 

8

Vitalijus Ogzivaila

615

0

0

615

 

9

Edmunds Petrovs

0

614

0

614

 

10

Erki Hiie

0

0

612

612

 

11

Viljar Mäesepp   

0

0

611

611

 

13

Raimonds Silkins

0

609

0

609

 

14

Markel Voit

0

0

609

609

 

15

Dmitrijs Firovs

0

607

0

607

 

16

Valdis Ranks

0

605

0

605

 

17

Mindaugas Mikniunas

553

0

0

553

 

18

Arunas Vainikonis

514

0

0

514

 

19

Aldis Varpsalietis

0

512

0

512

 

20

Igors Detkovs

0

511

0

511

 

21

Martins Jeskevics

0

510

0

510

 

22

Janis Berzins

0

508

0

508

 

23

Markus Trei

0

0

508

508

 

24

Sulev Tael

0

0

507

507

 

25

Konstantin Vedennikov

0

0

506

506

 

26

Riivo Hinn

0

0

505

505

 

27

Maris Gaugers

0

504

0

504

 

28

Arne Valge

0

0

504

504

 

29

Guntis Boniks

0

503

0

503

 

30

Lauri Milvek

0

0

503

503

 

31

Karlis Godmanis

0

502

0

502

 

32

Toomas Tammsalu

0

0

502

502

 

33

Andrijus Antanaitis

0

501

0

501

 

34

Ivo Soldan

0

0

501

501

 

35

Rolands Naudins

0

200

0

200

 

36

Sandijs Jukss

0

200

0

200

 

37

Marius Paeglkalns

0

200

0

200

 

38

Toms Skujins

0

200

0

200

 

39

Arturs Riekovs

0

200

0

200

 

40

Andris Melnis

0

200

0

200

 

41

Uldis Skrastins

0

200

0

200

 

42

Anton Suvorov

0

0

200

200

 

43

Tarmo Kikkatalo

0

0

200

200

 

44

Henri Puhmas

0

0

200

200

 

45

Tiivo Kallas

0

0

200

200

 

46

Peeter Sikk

0

0

200

200

 

47

Kristin Vürst

0

0

200

200

 

48

Mikko Kuivanen

0

0

200

200

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class C

1

Alari Hunt

816

615

713

2144

 

2

Oskari Heinonen

0

816

916

1732

 

3

Tarmo Mets

615

200

203

1018

 

4

Mika Patshijew

0

0

665

665

 

5

Madis Tamm

0

0

614

614

 

6

Ugis Andžans 

0

564

0

564

 

7

Dainis Liepinš

0

513

0

513

 

8

Ake Svens

0

0

512

512

 

9

Jussi Kautto

0

0

511

511

 

10

Anneli Sangernebo

0

0

510

510

 

11

Niklas Wasström

0

0

509

509

 

12

Levo Laumets

0

0

208

208

 

13

Janno Ingermann

0

0

207

207

 

14

Ken Kasch

0

0

206

206

 

15

Gerry Aren

0

0

205

205

 

16

Tiit Valdre

0

0

204

204

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class D

 

Jyrki Aukio

0

0

814

814

Not Qualified !!!

 

Lauri Kuriks

0

0

616

616

 

 

Taavo-Erkki Vitsut

0

0

565

565

 

 

Eduard Sangernebo

0

0

513

513

 

 

Sergej Siniakov

216

0

0

216

 

 

Avo Rahula

0

0

212

212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class E

1

Mati Põlluste

615

564

911

2090

 

2

Jaak Roondi

816

616

516

1948

 

3

Gerrit Väät

564

513

515

1592

 

4

Tomi Rahkolainen

0

815

710

1525

 

5

Nils Laur

513

212

658

1383

 

6

Kristjan Beljaev

0

0

613

613

 

7

Eikki Mägi

0

0

514

514

 

8

Marten Suur

0

0

512

512

 

9

Imre Laanepõld

0

0

209

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class F

1

Marek Virves

615

816

665

2096

 

2

Ain Krist

816

564

614

1994

 

3

Mikk Kirsimaa

0

0

914

914

 

4

Mika Saroma

0

0

716

716

 

5

Juha Henri Linqvist 

0

615

0

615

 

6

Paulius Ruskys

564

0

0

564

 

7

Kert Kuuskla

0

0

512

512

 

8

Janne Korkikangas

0

0

513

513

 

9

Risto Järv

0

0

511

511

 

10

Ronny Kärner

0

0

510

510

 

11

Ari Koskeranta

0

0

209

209

 

12

Ergo Daum

0

0

208

208

Partnerid